Login

Basketball News

2917 GIRLS TOURNEY SCHEDULE

GIRLS DIV II BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Paulding District

St Mary’s Memorial vs BRYAN   2/22  8pm @ Leipsic HS.

Whitehouse District

Oak Harbor vs WAUSEON  2/25  8pm  @ Bowsher HS.

GIRLS DIVISION III

Millbury District

LIBERTY CENTER vs EVERGREEN  2/20  7pm @ Springfield HS.

DELTA vs Elmwood  2/21  6:15pm @ Springfield HS.

Northwood vs ARCHBOLD  2/22 6:15pm @ Sylvania Northview HS.

SWANTON plays first round winner  2/25  1:00pm @ Sylvania NV HS.

Elida District

PATRICK HENRY vs Paulding  2/22  6:15pm @ Wapakoneta HS.

2017 BOYS TOURNEY SCHEDULE

Boys State Basketball Tournament

DIVISION II

Bowling Green District

WAUSEON vs (Maumee, Bowling Green winner)  @ Anthony Wayne @ 8pm  March 3

BRYAN vs Celina @ Paulding 6:15pm February 28

DIVISION III

Toledo District

ARCHBOLD vs (Paulding, Delta winner) @ Wauseon 6:15pm March 3

Lake vs SWANTON @ Bowsher 7pm  March 1

Otsego vs EVERGREEN @ Oak Harbor 6:15pm March 1

LIBERTY CENTER vs Liberty Benton @ Defiance 8pm March 3

Paulding vs DELTA @ Wauseon 6:15 March 1

PATRICK HENRY vs Fairview @ Wauseon 8pm March 1

 

 

Archbold and Wauseon share 2016 title

Row 1: Managers: Jaybe Burkle, Tyler Hurst, Brady Johns, Logan Miller
Row 2:  Toby Walker, Kaiden Bedsole, Derek Walker, Michael Weigand, Benny Gomez, Eli Miller, Austin Welch
Row 2: JV Coach Joe Frank, Head Coach Doug Krauss, Ben Zimmerman, Bryce Williams, Cash Gericke, Rigo Ramos, Ian Radabaugh, Jeron Williams, Freshman Coach Dave Walker, Assistant Varsity Coach Mike Kennedy

Mason Creager * 10 6’0 12,  Brendan Britsch 14 6’0 11, Luke Rychener * 20 6'1 12

Derek Anderson * 21 6'1 12, Carter Bzovi ** 22 6'2 11, Austin Bachman * 24 6'3 12

Brooks Gype 30 6’3 10, Chase Brock * 32 6'5 12, Austin Rotroff 34 6'8 10

Will Dorsey * 40 6'4 12, Jacob Flory * 44 5'11 12, Logan Hines 52 6'0 11

 

Evergreen are 15-16 League Champs!

From left: Jamie VanLoocke,  Bailie Suter, McKayla Ball, Rachel Noe, Coach Langenderfer, Eden Eisel, Haili Mossing, Kaela Fauble, Becca Jankowiak, Hannah Herr, Alyssa Noe.

Ohio STATE boys basketball records

Ohio STATE girls basketball records

Delta Claims girls NWOAL Title 2015

Delta Panthers  NWOAL Champs!

 

Three teams share 2015 NWOAL title

Wauseon Indians  Co-Champs
Swanton Bulldogs  Co-Champs
Archbold Blue Streaks  Co-Champs!