Login

Track & Field News

2019 BOYS NWOAL CHAMPIONS

2019 NWOAL CHAMPIONS - BRYAN GOLDEN BEARS

2019 GIRLS NWOAL CHAMPIONS

2019 NWOAL CHAMPIONS - LIBERTY CENTER TIGERS

Row 1 L-R Emma Bowers, Morgan Jones, Sydney Storer, Constance Roell, Maddie Atkinson, Burgin Bachman

Row 2 Maddie Reckner, Jasmine Light, Victoria Ellinwood, Dezirae Marr, Abby Heath, Mallory Vollmar, Meredith Zeiter, Bailey Johnson, Keirstin Hoffer McClure,

Row 3  Elle Craft, Sydney Miller, Sarah Graber, Samantha Graber, Erica Rae Herrick, Erica Minnich, Sophie Kundo, Dalayna Ashbaugh, Sophie Long, Allison Carico

Row 4 Kate Mohler, Riley Garretson, Gwyn Murrey, Carly Roth, Alexis Watkins, Delaena McClure, Arianna Nonnenmacher, Makayla Mays, Hannah Wachtman, Ashley Rall, Hope Oelkrug, Aubree Hollenbaugh, Paula Rebasti, Emma Reckner

2018 GIRLS NWOAL CHAMPIONS

2018 NWOAL CHAMPIONS - LIBERTY CENTER LADY TIGERS

FRONT ROW – Jerica Hollenbaugh, Sara Baldwin, Kenzie Detmer, Peyton Spieth, Hannah Detmer, Bailey Grooms, Zoe McKitrick

2ND ROW – Kennedi Brogan, Maddie Atkinson, Emma Bowers, Morgan Jones, Baylee Curtis, Burgin Bachman, Lydia Long, Constance Roell, Jaime Sosbe, Sydney Storer

3rd ROW – Bailey Johnson, Meredith Zeiter, Mallory Vollmar, Maddie Reckner, Abby Heath, Kalen Rauch, Keirstin Hoffer-McClure, Victoria Ellinwood, Jasmine Light

BACK ROW- Chelsea Marckel, Kennedy Roell, Lauren Keller, Erica Minnich, Sydney Miller, Sophie Long, EricaRae Herrick, Sami Graber, Sarah Graber, Sophie Kundo, Elle Craft

2018 Boys NWOAL Champions

2018 NWOAL CHAMPIONS - WAUSEON INDIANS

Archbold Boys are 2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!

Archbold Bluestreaks - 2017 NWOAL CHAMPIONS

Archbold Girls are 2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!

Archbold Lady Bluestreaks - 2017 NWOAL Champions

Wauseon claims girls 2016 league title

2016 NWOAL CHAMPIONS:  Wauseon Indians

Wauseon claims boys 2016 league title

2016 NWOAL CHAMPIONS:  Wauseon Indians

Follow this link for Finals results from State Track and Field

Ohio STATE Track and field records